BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

button STAY UP TO DATE.jpg

Schedule is subject to change--please check this page frequently. When in doubt, call the front office or ask a player or team parent!

NOVEMBER 14, VS. CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN
Away: Claremore Christian (north campus)
Junior high girls 4:00
Junior high boys 5:00
Varsity girls 6:15
Varsity boys 7:30

NOVEMBER 16, VS. RIVERFIELD
Away: Riverfield
JV boys 5:00
Varsity girls 6:30
Varsity boys 8:00

NOVEMBER 17, VS. DOVE SCIENCE
Home: Central Church of the Nazarene
Junior high girls 4:00
Junior high boys 5:00
Varsity girls 6:15
Varsity boys 7:30

NOVEMBER 28, VS. WRIGHT
Home: Union 8th Grade Center
Junior high girls 4:00
Junior high boys 5:00
Varsity girls 6:15
Varsity boys 7:30

DECEMBER 1, VS. WESLEYAN
Home: Spirit Life

Junior high girls 4:30
Junior high boys 5:30
Varsity girls 6:30
Varsity boys 8:00

DECEMBER 5, VS. IMMANUEL
Home: Spirit Life

Junior high girls 4:30
Junior high boys 5:30
Varsity girls 6:30
Varsity boys 8:00

DECEMBER 7, VS. HOPE CHRISTIAN
Away: Hope Christian

Junior high girls 6:00
Varsity boys 7:00

DECEMBER 15, VS. PRUE
Away: Prue

Varsity girls 6:30
Varsity boys 8:00

DECEMBER 28-30, DESTINY HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Details TBA
Junior varsity boys

JANUARY 4, VS S. COFFEYVILLE
Home: Central Church of the Nazarene
Junior high girls 4:00
Junior high boys 5:00
Varsity girls 6:15
Varsity boys 7:30

JANUARY 5 VS. WESLEYAN
Away: Wesleyan

Junior high girls 4:30
Junior high boys 5:30
Varsity girls 6:30
Varsity boys 8:00

 

 

 

JANUARY 12, VS. TYRO **HOMECOMING**
Home: Centennial Middle School

Varsity girls 7:00
Varsity boys 8:30

JANUARY 16, VS. WRIGHT
Away: Wright

Junior high girls 4:00
Junior high boys 5:00
Varsity girls 6:15
Varsity boys 7:30

JANUARY 19, VS. UNION CHRISTIAN
Away: Union Christian

Junior high girls 4:00
Junior high boys 5:00
Varsity girls 6:15
Varsity boys 7:30

JANUARY 23, VS. IMMANUEL
Away: Immanuel

Junior high girls 4:30
Junior high boys 5:30
Varsity girls 6:30
Varsity boys 8:00

JANUARY 25, VS S. COFFEYVILLE
Away: South Coffeyville

Junior high girls 4:00
Junior high boys 5:00
Varsity girls 6:15
Varsity boys 7:30

JANUARY 26, VS PRUE
Home: Central Church of the Nazarene
Varsity girls 6:30
Varsity boys 8:00

JANUARY 29, VS NOAH
Away: Spirit Life
Varsity girls 6:30
Varsity boys 8:00

JANUARY 30, VS. SUMMIT
Away: Summit
JV boys 4:00

JANUARY 29 - FEBRUARY 3
HCAA JUNIOR HIGH STATE TOURNEY

Details TBA

FEBRUARY 2, VS. RIVERFIELD
Home: Central Church of the Nazarene

JV boys 5:00
Varsity girls 6:30
Varsity boys 8:00

FEBRUARY 6, VS. DOVE SCIENCE
Away: Dove Science (Rose Bowl Sports Complex)

Varsity girls 6:15
Varsity boys 7:30

FEBRUARY 8, VS. LIFEWAY **SENIOR NIGHT**
Home: Central Church of the Nazarene
Varsity girls 5:30
Varsity boys 7:00

FEBRUARY 15 - 24
HCAA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TOURNEY

Details TBA